PAX_SBRP_CD_LD_1_01_26_2014_V1.10 Blank Software

Discussion in 'PAX Download - Recon 3D Series' started by John5555, Sep 24, 2014.

  1. John5555

    John5555 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    this is how my driver software looks like dont know to fix it

    [​IMG]
     
  2. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,280
    Likes Received:
    248
    Trophy Points:
    88
    There be new updated maybe tomorrow I just rebuild the set few days ;) fix the headset switch I'm trying get rid my sinus headache kinda hard work on them if keeps coming going I'm taking 5 day pill try get rid sinus cold.
     
  3. John5555

    John5555 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    dont worry , take your time :) , just found it wierd i had no settings, but the sound was so insanely good and alot smoother, but no mic control . made me switch back to the official drivers
     
  4. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,280
    Likes Received:
    248
    Trophy Points:
    88
  5. John5555

    John5555 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    removed the original drivers and installed yours :) , is it suppose to be the other way around ?, gonna test the link later, its midnight time here
     
  6. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,280
    Likes Received:
    248
    Trophy Points:
    88
    Install on top make sure go threw have disk only way. I try put out set tomorrow you can copy those into your set if you wish Been fighting sinus headache still getting much better. I try make one tomorrow all u can do replace it that way. But you muss keep creative official install because of the audio controller.
     

Share This Page