PAX_SBRP_CD_LD_1_01_26_2014_V2.00

Discussion in 'PAX Download - Recon 3D Series' started by Robert McClelland, Dec 17, 2014.

  1. gerrard0

    gerrard0 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2014
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Not working. I get this ''windows has determined the driver software for your device is up to date''. If I try to install driver via setup.exe get this ''Setup is unable to detect a supported product on your system''. Tried clean instal - not work. Tried your method - not work.
     
    Last edited: Jan 13, 2015
  2. Luda18

    Luda18 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2014
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    16
    You did Something wrong. You must Choose the .inf manually and pick the Driver manually from the list.
     
  3. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,299
    Likes Received:
    248
    Trophy Points:
    88
  4. gerrard0

    gerrard0 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2014
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Thank you for quick response Robert. I sent you a PM :)
     
  5. maxfx

    maxfx New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hello again Robert.
    Wishing you a great year + thanks alot for your contribution
    I am re-posting this since i posted more than 20 days ago on this topic

    <quote>
    Hello and have nice holidays + an amazing new year !

    I have been using ur drivers quite some time now on various pc's .
    Your work is amazing throught the years! a big THANKS !
    To my issue :
    Recently i bought this : http://www.gigabyte.com.au/products/product-page.aspx?pid=5126#ov
    Which features an intergrated reckon3Di (4core processor) + has full functionality of reckon 3d .
    What i am after is 'unlocking' the dolby digital live or dts connect which seems 'disabled' atm. ( i even purshcased the creative sound pack but it said i didnt had any cards installed in my system )

    The current drivers are here : http://download.gigabyte.eu/FileList/Driver/mb_driver_audio_creative_x99.zip
    And the FLAGS on the driver installed are these :

    HDAUDIO\FUNC_01&VEN_1102&DEV_0011&SUBSYS_1458A036&REV_1009
    HDAUDIO\FUNC_01&VEN_1102&DEV_0011&SUBSYS_1458A036

    I would be greateful if you could assist us reckon3Di users on this and your overall improvements ofc :)
    </quote>


    So my question still stands , are your drivers able to 'enable' dolby digital live or dts connect? ( i purchased from creative but it doesnt find compatible device to install them to )


    Again, thanks for your AMAZING WORK
     
  6. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,299
    Likes Received:
    248
    Trophy Points:
    88
    You may need installed official set then mine or buy a 5.1 DTS decode audio rush box I have one works great so far ;) You can buy stereo or RCA jacks there around 55 bucks on amazon.
     
  7. maxfx

    maxfx New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Thanks alot man, i will try installing as you said.
    I am also taking a look @ the box you mentioned.
    Cheers!
     
  8. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,299
    Likes Received:
    248
    Trophy Points:
    88
    Did download 2015?
     
  9. Matej.M.

    Matej.M. New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Wait,
    Belongs this Q? "So my question still stands , are your drivers able to 'enable' dolby digital live or dts connect? ( i purchased from creative but it doesnt find compatible device to install them to )" to this answer? "You may need installed official set then mine or buy a 5.1 DTS decode audio rush box I have one works great so far ;) You can buy stereo or RCA jacks there around 55 bucks on amazon."

    Don't know if I good understand, Is there a way to enable "DD live" or "DTS connect" through SPDIF on this integrated mobo? Somewhere I read about this integrated Recon3Di ic is not capable to encode DTS or DD in real time (not for 4cores of integrated version creative says too about Recon3Di DDL+DTS pack download whnen looking last time, no matter that cheap RT can).

    What is that "official set"? Is it creative DDL+DTS connect pack? It will work with 2015 PAX driver in this thread???? Or it's Recon3D PCIe card


    I'm connected via opt. SPDIF to Denon AVR-3805 whitch can do for me DD or DTS Neo from stereo source (not all???), but I think it's not the same as when it's encoded by PC itself(games). I want use DAC on AVR because it's huuuuge difference and I been trying 5.1 for games some time ago, but after many hours of searching I close it that it;s not possible.



    Is it normal? .....21century.........everything is going to be digital........connected by one cable..... except multichanel audio from HighEnd MB with HighEnd audio (like tomshw says about),........... cannot uderstand ....most AVR's do not have analog m-ch input,...... ..... Ouh, I can use HDMI ......Am I stu p id !?


    Ahm G1.Sniper Z87
     
    Last edited: Jul 14, 2015
  10. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,299
    Likes Received:
    248
    Trophy Points:
    88
    I have encoders work for my z series if came with default drivers then yes tweaks just enhance the bass and treble but do used lastest set I'm waiting on windows ten drivers like everyone else.
     
  11. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,299
    Likes Received:
    248
    Trophy Points:
    88
    Oh there are converted boxes for hdmi to optical on Amazon.
     
  12. catboy

    catboy New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hi
    So is not possible to tweak the z series drivers and software to work with X99 Mother Boards ??

    Thanks..
     
    Last edited: Feb 23, 2017

Share This Page

visited