So downloaded the latest drivers...

Discussion in 'PAX Download - PCIe X-Fi Series' started by Mkilbride, Apr 5, 2013.

  1. Mkilbride

    Mkilbride New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2012
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Got PCI-E Titanium HD

    Latest drivers only installed the bare minimum. No console, no DTS, no Dolby, ectera...when trying to manually install these from the driver folder, it comes up with some kind of error. I had this issue months ago. This is a fresh format...should I just go with the Official drivers? No offense man, but yours always end up being a chore lol.
     
  2. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,327
    Likes Received:
    253
    Trophy Points:
    108
    Np I don't own the card that why hard time with this set so the Driver works but not other stuff? Here what I do I will work with console launcher and main driver we go from there :) at least the driver works.
     
  3. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,327
    Likes Received:
    253
    Trophy Points:
    108
    I know why doing that now. I think I forget added updated scan card type my bad. It's being reupload now please let me know.
     
  4. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,327
    Likes Received:
    253
    Trophy Points:
    108
    Good news everyone I solve the driver issue it's fix now with brand new suite setup everthing running good for you guys I be uploading in 5 or 10mins from now :) PS Console launcher works :D.
     
  5. flipp022

    flipp022 New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2011
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I want only grafische equalizer always remains is him mode,
    and no more.
    I read here HardwareHeaven Newbie I is taper of live shows al 54 jaar, see here http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oiaarYurr6E
    ok Newbie here , but nobody can help my , my grafische equalizer must always remains in the equalizer mode for edit work ,
    not that he Switch every 2 minute automatically back to main screen, as I edit must I every time click for the get back the equalizer ,
    I word crazy of this , Switch back equalizer , it must Always remain in the equalizer mode.
    and here you never get an answer, very nice forum
    flipp022
     
    Last edited: May 24, 2013

Share This Page

visited